1st - 10th September 2017


The Society is pleased to announce that Janice Davey (NZ), has been appointed to judge at the

2017 Royal Adelaide Show.

JUDGES PROFILE

I'm a cat lover from way back. In 1987, with my husband John, we started breeding Birmans under the prefix LEEGRGO. Then we went on to breed Tabby Birman with the prefix BIRPUR. I have been a member of the Birman Cat Club since 1987; I also belong to the Sacred Temple Cat Club of New Zealand and
are a Life member, I have held position of Club President, Secretary and show Secretary. I have held roles on the NZCF Executive Council, over the pasted nine years. My Judges Training started in 1999, I became a Senior Longhair Judge in 2003 , I became an All breeds Judge in 2013, I am also a Longhair Tutor Judge. I really enjoy the judging scene, meeting the exhibitors of these beautiful cats,
every time I am out on the floor it is very rewarding. I have judged in most of
Australian States.

 

   

Friday 1st September

American Shorthair, British Shorthair, Manx Longhair (Cymric),
Manx Shorthair, Scottish Fold Longhair, Scottish Fold Shorthair,
Scottish Longhair, Scottish Shorthair Exotic Shorthair, Persian,
Ragdoll, Snowshoes

Day 1 Results

Saturday 2nd September

Balinese, Foreign White Longhair, Foreign White Shorthair, Oriental Longhair, Oriental Shorthair, Peterbald, Siamese

Day 2 Results

Sunday 3rd September

Abyssinian, Australian Mist, Egyptian Mau, Ocicat, Russian, Singapura, Somali, Tonkinese

Day 3 Results

Monday 4th September

Birman, Maine Coon, Norwegian Forest Cat, Siberian, Turkish Angora, Turkish Van

Day 4 Results

Tuesday 5th September

Bengal, Sphynx, La Perm

Day 5 Results

Wednesday 6th September

Breeders and Club Day

Day 6 Results

Thursday 7th September

Burmese, Bombay, Burmilla, Mandalay, Japanese Bobtail, Korat

Day 7 Results

Friday 8th September

American Curl Longhair, American Curl Shorthair, Cornish Rex, Devon Rex, Selkirk Rex Longhair, Selkirk Rex Shorthair

Day 8 Results

Saturday 9th September

Part Pedigree and Domestic

Day 9 Results

Sunday 10th September

All Major Prize Winners

Day 10 Results

 

Friday 1st September

 

BEST AMERICAN SHORTHAIR NEUTER                                

1          Jordan, Judith,OJDGCH IMPDPR Bellaspree Octavia

 

BEST BRITISH SHORTHAIR EXHIBIT                         

7          Russack, Judith, Kalame Vale Argentum

 

RESERVE BRITISH SHORTHAIR EXHIBIT                  

3          Kidd, M & A, DGCH Prinzarienne Bella Blu

 

BEST MANX LONGHAIR ENTIRE                    

9          Kuss, R, Rebuss Hope Rosaleen

 

BEST MANX SHORTHAIR ENTIRE      

10         Kuss, R, BDGCH Rebuss Wassa Matta You

 

BEST SCOTTISH LONGHAIR NEUTER                       

15         Johnston, Maggie, ACF AOE SUP GDPR Remporter Piratica

 

BEST SCOTTISH SHORTHAIR NEUTER                     

 

16         Johnston, Maggie, SUP GDGPR Remporter Captain Morgan

 

BEST EXOTIC SHORTHAIR NEUTER                          

17         Liviero, Denise, GDGPR Arrakish Milkshake

 

BEST SCOTTISH FOLD SHORTHAIR EXHIBIT                        

14         Kidd, M & A, Remporter Midori

 

BEST PERSIAN NEUTER                                            

19         Willmott, C M, DGCH Pawtrait Makes You Go Mmm

 

BEST RAGDOLL EXHIBIT                                                                   

22         Streeton, Luke, Wroxton Holy Harambe

 

JUDGES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD FRIDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER        

23         Streeton, Luke, CottonCandy Miss Monstar

 

Saturday 2nd September

 

BEST BALINESE EXHIBIT

25         Walsh, Khyla, BDGPR Templeton Mystic Eclipse

 

BEST FOREIGN WHITE LONGHAIR EXHIBIT

27         Wood, Matthew & Melanie, CH Templeton Fine Cotton

 

BEST FOREIGN WHITE SHORTHAIR NEUTER 

30         Smith, Debbie, PR Templeton Jon Snow

                       

BEST ORIENTAL LONGHAIR EXHIBIT

32         Walsh, Khyla, DGPR Templeton Sunset Superman

 

BEST ORIENTAL SHORTHAIR NEUTER

39         Pearn, Kristy, ONM Syana Amenhotep

 

RESERVE ORIENTAL SHORTHAIR NEUTER

35         Sargent, Christie, GDGCH Shimmeree Spellbound

 

BEST ORIENTAL SHORTHAIR KITTEN

42         Walsh, Khyla, Templeton Heartbreaker

 

RESERVE ORIENTAL SHORTHAIR KITTEN

43         Gunson, Catherine, Amarin Annie Getcha Gun

 

BEST SIAMESE EXHIBIT

52         Wood, Matthew & Melanie, Templeton Friendly Fire

                                                                       

RESERVE SIAMESE EXHIBIT 

49         Hobbs, Amie & Jay, BDGCH Kalinya YJ Sherwood

                                                           

JUDGES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD SATURDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER  

51         Tomlinson, Kelly, Templeton Once Apona Time

            Templeton Mirror Mirror

 

 

Sunday 3rd September

 

BEST ABYSSINIAN EXHIBIT

57         Caldwell L, Allerbeste Lili Marlene                                              

 

RESERVE ABYSSINIAN EXHIBIT

54         Caldwell L, Merindalee Hugh Jackman

 

BEST OCICAT EXHIBIT

58         Herde, Amanda GDGCH Chezami Azazel

 

RESERVE OCICAT EXHIBIT

62         Herde, Amanda Zeyenah Stars Collide

                       

BEST RUSSIAN ENTIRE

68         Worsley, Pam, CH Vytaka Tzarina Yelizavetta

 

RESERVE RUSSIAN ENTIRE

69         Briton, Sally, Tyana Silva Kazimar

 

3RD BEST RUSSIAN ENTIRE

70         Worsley, Pam, CH Minyawoo Vitality

 

BEST RUSSIAN NEUTER

73         Worsley, Pam, GDGCH Vyatka Tzar Anatoli

 

BEST RUSSIAN KITTEN

76         Hawkins, Fiona, Myenya Arctik Orlov

 

BEST SOMALI EXHIBIT

81         Schneider, Linda, GPNM Silamos Leonard Cohen

 

BEST TONKINESE EXHIBIT

87         Nesbitt, Daniel, Aztec Utah

 

JUDGES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD SUNDAY 3RD  SEPTEMBER

76         Hawkins, Fiona, Myenya Arctik Orlov

           

 

Monday 4th September

 

BEST BIRMAN ENTIRE

91         Briton, Sally, Kirashan Kody Bair

 

RESERVE BIRMAN ENTIRE

89         Briton, Sally, GCH Kirashan Kiwi Jirani                                       

 

3RD BEST BIRMAN ENTIRE

93         Eves, Vicky-Lee, Shiki Marzena                                     

 

BEST BIRMAN NEUTER

99         Edwards, Jenny, CCCA CH GDDGPR Sunsoar Snow Buttercup                                       

 

BEST BIRMAN KITTEN

103       Eves, Vicky-Lee, Shiki Elvira                                         

 

BEST MAINE COON EXHIBIT

104       Mattock, Kim, BDGCH Coonmagic China Doll                                         

 

RESERVE MAINE COON EXHIBIT

107       Ween, Stephen and Cassie, Coonmagic Harry ConnickJR                       

 

BEST NORWEGIAN FOREST CAT EXHIBIT

111       Adams, Judith, AOE BR IMPGDGPR Skansen Moon Shadow                              

 

BEST SIBERIAN ENTIRE OR NEUTER

115       Noble, Sherrie, CH Shemiaka La Vida Loca

 

BEST SIBERIAN KITTEN

121       Noble, Sherrie, Shemiaka Xerxes                                                           

 

RESERVE SIBERIAN KITTEN

119       Noble, Sherrie, Shemiaka Allura                                                 

                                                           

JUDGES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD MONDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER

121       Noble, Sherrie, Shemiaka Xerxes

 

 

BEST BENGAL ENTIRE

124       Skuhr, Sharonita, BDGCH Shaloma Bear Mischief

 

RESERVE BENGAL ENTIRE

126       de Bruin, Juliet, GCH Adelhills Fey Delight

                                               

BEST BENGAL KITTEN

133       Hughes, David & Sharon, Vadash Toblerone

                                               

RESERVE BENGAL KITTEN

131       de Bruin, Juliet, Orelia Rosie Delight

           

BEST SPHYNX ENTIRE OR NEUTER

137       Tonkin, Elizabeth, DGCH Boldnbeauty Lily

                                               

RESERVE SPHYNX ENTIRE OR NEUTER

141       Tonkin, Elizabeth, BDGPR Decha Lord Almighty Oodat

                                   

BEST SPHYNX KITTEN

142       McFarlane, Tarryn, Catiro Cleo

 

JUDGES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD TUESDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER

133       Hughes, David & Sharon, Vadash Toblerone

 

Wednesday 6th September

 

BEST CELEBRITY CHOICE                                                    

Won By_ Ongley, M & A, BDGPR Rebuss Lord Longwayaway, Ch Kalame Judeo, Rebuss Lady Anne Faraway, R Kuss, Cream

 

BEST DECORATED CAGE                                                      

Won By__ Bromley, Joanna, Mockingjay Sophia, Sunti Yindi Pride, Nibbel Everdeen, L & D Nesbitt, Chocolate Point

 

BEST TEMPERAMENT                                                            

Won By__ Eves, Vicky-Lee, Shiki Elvira, Sharada Shazam, Shiki Tenile, VL Eves, Chocolate Tabby Point

 

BEST CLUB DISPLAY                                      All British Cat Society of SA

 

RUNNER UP TO BEST CLUB DISPLAY             Foreign Shorthair Cat Club

 

Thursday 7th September

 

BEST BURMESE ENTIRE

148       Dolman D & Plessnig C, DBGCH Brookside Crem De La Crem

 

RESERVE BURMESE ENTIRE

147       Brown, Natalie, DGCH Burmesque Beyonce

 

3RD BEST BURMESE ENTIRE

144       Dolman D & Plessnig C, GDDGCH Brookside Willows Gem

 

BEST BURMESE NEUTER

157       Ross, Hannah, GPR Leewood Silken Tiara

 

RESERVE BURMESE NEUTER

153       Johnston A & McHugh C, Leewood Lady Burmesque

 

BEST BURMESE KITTEN

159       Johnston A & McHugh C, Burmesque Zorro

 

JUDGES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD THURSDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER

160       Brown, N & C, Burmesque Lady Muck

 

Friday 8th September

 

BEST AMERICAN CURL LONGHAIR ENTIRE

163       Kidd, M & A, GCH Curlpassion Lee Red Fox IMP BEL

 

BEST AMERICAN CURL LONGHAIR NEUTER

166       Gray, Coral, DGPR Remporter Enchanted

 

BEST CORNISH REX EXHIBIT

170       Morton, Sue, Awayfarr Forget Me Not

 

BEST SELKIRK REX LONGHAIR EXHIBIT

171       Kidd, Dalestair, GDGCH Prinzarienne Posh Spice

 

BEST SELKIRK REX SHORTHAIR EXHIBIT

176       Kuss, R, Rebuss Inigo Barbera

 

RESERVE SELKIRK SHORTHAIR EXHIBIT

178       Jordan, Judith, APR ANSCH SUPDGPR ODGCH Rebuss Sir Walter Thomas

 

JUDGES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD FRIDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER

176       Kuss, R, Rebuss Inigo Barbera

 

Saturday 9th September

 

BEST DOMESTIC MALE NEUTER

184       Willmott, C M, Basil

 

RESERVE DOMESTIC MALE NEUTER

185       Horton-Miller, Lyn, Ruby Errol Flynn

 

BEST DOMESTIC FEMALE NEUTER

186       Aikman, Wendy, SFSCC Misty

 

RESERVE DOMESTIC FEMALE NEUTER

190       Willmott, C M, Ruby

 

BEST DOMESTIC KITTEN

193       Smith, Debbie, Octavia

 

JUDGES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD SATURDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER

193       Smith, Debbie, Octavia

 

Best Domestic Exhibit in Show

 186      Aikman, Wendy, SFSCC Misty

 

Reserve Domestic Exhibit in Show

184       Willmott, C M, Basil

 

Sunday 10th September

 

 

ALL MAJOR PRIZE WINNERS

Congratulations to all Finalists 

 

Supreme Exhibit In Show

 

Rebuss Inigo Barbera

Owned & Bred By R Kuss

 

 

 

Breeder of Supreme

Rebuss Cattery Owned by Rebecca Kuss

 

Reserve Exhibit in Show

Wroxton Holy Harambe Owned by Luke Streeton

 

Third Best Exhibit in Show

BDGCH Shaloma Bear Mischief Owned by S Skuhr

 

Fourth Best Exhibit in Show

BDGCH Coonmagic China Doll Owned by K Mattock

 

Fifth Best Exhibit in Show

Remporter Midori Owned by M & A Kidd

 

Sixth Best Exhibit in Show

Shemiaka Xerxes Owned by S Noble

 

Seventh Best Exhibit in Show

Myenya Arctik Orlov Owned by F Hawkins

 

Eighth Best Exhibit in Show

Burmesque Zorro Owned By A  Johnston & C McHugh

 

Ninth Best Exhibit in Show

Allerbeste Lili Marlene Owned by L Caldwell

 

Tenth Best Exhibit in Show

DGPR Templeton Sunset Superman Owned by Khyla Walsh

 

Eleventh Best Exhibit in Show

BDGCH Rebuss Wassa Matta You Owned by R Kuss

 

Twelfth Best Exhibit in Show

BDGCH Boldnbeauty Lily Owned by E Tonkin

 

Thirteenth Best Exhibit in Show

CH Templeton Fine Cotton Owned by M & M Wood

 

Fourteenth Best Exhibit in Show

CCCA CH GDGPR Sunsoar Snow Buttercup - Owned by J Edwards

 

Fifteenth Best Exhibit in Show

Coonmagic Harry ConnickJR Owned by S & C Ween

 

(new1)

You are visitor number

http://www.hitwebcounter.com/  

Whilst the Feline Association of South Australia take every care in providing correct and up to date information,
we accept no responsibility for any information that may be deemed incorrect or out of date.

This site was last updated on 14/02/2017

Web Site Designed and Maintained by Lee Caldwell Webmaster
Design and graphics remain the ownership of Feline Association of SA